Shop Transylvania Open Tickets
3 - 11 feb. 2024 Cluj-Napoca

Results and match schedule

N. Kolb (UKR)
0
6
0
6
[8] L. Stefanini (ITA)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 03 Feb
[5] E. Arango (COL)
6
2
6
2
M. S. Popa (ROU)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Feb
[6] A. Bondar (HUN)
6
2
6
1
A. Cadantu-Ignatik (ROU)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Feb
[WC] M. Teodorescu (ROU)
0
6
0
6
[10] S. Waltert (SUI)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 03 Feb
[WC] L. Tanasie (ROU)
1
6
2
6
[12] K. Zavatska (UKR)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 03 Feb
[1] H. Dart (GBR)
7
6
7
6
I. Ghioroaie (ROU)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Feb
[3] A. Cornet (FRA)
6
2
6
2
[WC] M. Gae (ROU)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Feb
[WC] B. Szabo (ROU)
1
6
1
6
[ALT] I. Khromacheva
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Feb
[4] E. Andreeva
6
0
6
0
N. Brancaccio (ITA)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 03 Feb
[2] M. Bassols Ribera (ESP)
6
4
6
2
A. Siskova (CZE)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 03 Feb
A. Gamiz (VEN)
1
6
0
6
[9] J. Teichmann (SUI)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 03 Feb
S. Kraus (AUT)
6
3
6
6
3
3
11] V. Hruncakova (SVK)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 03 Feb
[4] E. Andreeva
5
7
6
1
1
0
[ALT] I. Khromacheva
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 2, 04 Feb
[3] A. Cornet (FRA)
6
7
6
0
4
2
[9] J. Teichmann (SUI)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 04 Feb
[2] M. Bassols Ribera (ESP)
6
7
3
6
S. Kraus (AUT)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 2, 04 Feb
[1] H. Dart (GBR)
6
0
6
3
[12] K. Zavatska (UKR)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 04 Feb
[5] E. Arango (COL)
6
7
6
4
[8] L. Stefanini (ITA)
Qualifying Singles, Court 2, Round 2, 04 Feb
[6] A. Bondar (HUN)
2
6
5
7
[10] S. Waltert (SUI)
Qualifying Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 04 Feb
C. McNally (USA) / A. Muhammad (USA)
6
4
6
3
L. Marozava / K. Piter (POL)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 05 Feb
[9] N. Podoroska (ARG)
3
6
1
6
C. Tauson (DEN)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Feb
E. Lechemia (FRA) / O. Nicholls (GBR)
6
4
6
3
A. Gamiz (VEN) / A. Siskova (CZE)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 05 Feb
A. Parks (USA)
5
7
5
7
[8] A. Bogdan (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Feb
[1] A. Rus (NED)
7
5
6
2
G. Minnen (BEL)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Feb
[Q] S. Waltert (SUI)
3
6
0
6
[3] A. Blinkova
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Feb
L. Siegemund (GER)
4
6
4
6
N. Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Feb
[WC] J. Cristian (ROU) / A. Mitu (ROU)
6
4
6
4
[WC] M. Gae (ROU) / A. Todoni (ROU)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 05 Feb
[7] V. Tomova (BUL)
2
6
4
6
C. Osorio (COL)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 05 Feb
[Q] A. Cornet (FRA)
7
5
4
6
6
3
Y. Wickmayer (BEL)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 06 Feb
[Q] H. Dart (GBR)
6
4
7
6
[LL] A. Bondar (HUN)
Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 06 Feb
[WC] A. Todoni (ROU)
3
6
4
6
[Q] E. Andreeva
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 06 Feb
Z. Bai (CHN)
5
7
3
6
[2] T. Maria (GER)
Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 06 Feb
T. Korpatsch (GER)
4
6
6
7
[6] E. Avanesyan
Singles, Court 2, Round 1, 06 Feb
A. Sevastova (LAT)
6
2
6
3
[WC] A. Mitu (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 06 Feb
[4] A. Bondar (HUN) / K. Zimmermann (BEL)
6
2
6
1
S. Errani (ITA) / A. Rus (NED)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 06 Feb
[LL] Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
3
6
2
6
J. Cristian (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 06 Feb
A. Bogdan (ROU) / N. Podoroska (ARG)
4
6
3
6
[2] V. Hruncakova (SVK) / A. Panova
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 06 Feb
K. Pliskova (CZE)
6
4
7
6
Q] S. Kraus (AUT)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 06 Feb
[5] E. Cocciaretto (ITA)
6
0
6
1
[Q] E. Arango (COL)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 07 Feb
[1] E. Hozumi (JPN) / M. Ninomiya (JPN)
6
4
6
1
O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / S. Murray Sharan (GBR)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 07 Feb
S. Errani (ITA)
6
2
6
4
C. McNally (USA)
Singles, Center Court, Round 1, 07 Feb
I. Khromacheva / M. Kolodziejova (CZE)
0
6
5
7
H. Dart (GBR) / T. Mihalikova (SVK)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 07 Feb
A. Anshba / Y. Wickmayer (BEL)
4
6
2
6
[3] I. Gamarra Martins (BRA) / Y. Sizikova
Doubles, Court 2, Round 1, 07 Feb
N. Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
6
1
3
6
6
4
[3] A. Blinkova
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 07 Feb
[WC] J. Cristian (ROU) / A. Mitu (ROU)
6
4
4
6
10
7
[2] V. Hruncakova (SVK) / A. Panova
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 07 Feb
[1] A. Rus (NED)
4
6
6
4
6
0
[Q] A. Cornet (FRA)
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 07 Feb
[Q] E. Andreeva
4
6
4
6
[8] A. Bogdan (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 07 Feb
[4] A. Bondar (HUN) / K. Zimmermann (BEL)
3
6
6
3
6
10
E. Lechemia (FRA) / O. Nicholls (GBR)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 08 Feb
[5] E. Cocciaretto (ITA)
7
5
5
7
3
6
[Q] H. Dart (GBR)
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 08 Feb
A. Sevastova (LAT)
6
2
6
7
2
0
[6] E. Avanesyan
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 08 Feb
C. McNally (USA) / A. Muhammad (USA)
2
6
7
5
10
7
[3] I. Gamarra Martins (BRA) / Y. Sizikova
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 08 Feb
[1] E. Hozumi (JPN) / M. Ninomiya (JPN)
6
2
3
6
8
10
H. Dart (GBR) / T. Mihalikova (SVK)
Doubles, Court 2, Round 2, 08 Feb
S. Errani (ITA)
6
0
6
1
[2] T. Maria (GER)
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 08 Feb
C. Tauson (DEN)
4
6
0
6
J. Cristian (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 08 Feb
C. Osorio (COL)
2
6
1
6
K. Pliskova (CZE)
Singles, Center Court, Round 2, 08 Feb
[Q] H. Dart (GBR)
6
3
6
2
N. Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
Singles, Center Court, Quarters, 09 Feb
J. Cristian (ROU)
6
3
7
5
A. Sevastova (LAT)
Singles, Center Court, Quarters, 09 Feb
C. McNally (USA) / A. Muhammad (USA)
6
3
6
2
[WC] J. Cristian (ROU) / A. Mitu (ROU)
Doubles, Court 2, Semifinals, 09 Feb
[1] A. Rus (NED)
6
3
6
7
6
7
[8] A. Bogdan (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Quarters, 09 Feb
K. Pliskova (CZE)
6
2
6
0
S. Errani (ITA)
Singles, Center Court, Quarters, 09 Feb
[8] A. Bogdan (ROU)
6
3
3
6
6
4
J. Cristian (ROU)
Singles, Center Court, Semifinals, 10 Feb
[Q] H. Dart (GBR)
3
6
3
6
K. Pliskova (CZE)
Singles, Center Court, Semifinals, 10 Feb
H. Dart (GBR) / T. Mihalikova (SVK)
3
6
7
6
10
4
E. Lechemia (FRA) / O. Nicholls (GBR)
Doubles, Center Court, Semifinals, 10 Feb
H. Dart (GBR) / T. Mihalikova (SVK)
3
6
4
6
C. McNally (USA) / A. Muhammad (USA)
Doubles, Center Court, Final, 11 Feb
[8] A. Bogdan (ROU)
4
6
3
6
K. Pliskova (CZE)
Singles, Center Court, Final, 11 Feb